Home >> B-13-155-T-SXX3 Search >> B-13-155-T-SXX3 Datasheet

(PDF) B-13-155-T-SXX3 Datasheet Download




LuminentOIC
LuminentOIC


B-13-155-T-SXX3

155 Mbps Bi-directional Receptacle Single Fiber Transceiver

PDF Click to Download PDF File     |     PDF View for Mobile


Pages Preview : #1    #2    #3    #4    #5    #6    #7    #8    #9

155 Mbps Bi-directional Receptacle Single Fiber Transceiver
B-13/15-155(C)-T(3)-Sxx3(4)

Features • Diplexer Single Mode Single Fiber 1x9 SC/FC/ST Receptacle Connector • Wavelength Tx 1310 nm/Rx 1530 nm • SONET OC-3 SDH STM-1 Compliant • Single +5V/+3.3V Power Supply • PECL/LVPECL Differential Inputs and Output [B-13/15-155-T(3)-Sxx3(4)] • TTL/LVTTL Differential Inputs and Output [B-13/15-155C-T(3)-Sxx3(4)] • Wave Solderable and Aqueous Washable • LED Multisourced 1x9 Transceiver Interchangeable • Class 1 Laser Int. Safety Standard IEC 825 Compliant • Uncooled Laser diode with MQW structure • Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE • RoHS compliance available
Absolute Maximum Rating



Parameter
Power Supply Voltage Power Supply Voltage Input Voltage Output Current Soldering Temperature Storage Temperature

Symbol
Vcc Vcc
-

Min.
0 0 0 -40

Max.
6 3.6 Vcc 30 260 85

Unit
V V V mA ºC ºC

Note
B-13/15-155(C)-T-Sxx3(4) B-13/15-155(C)-T3-Sxx3(4)

Iout
-

10 seconds on leads only

Tstg

Recommended Operating Condition

Parameter
Power Supply Voltage Power Supply Voltage Operating Temperature (Case) Operating Temperature (Case) Data Rate Transmitter Specifications

Symbol
Vcc Vcc Topr Topr -

Min.
4.75 3.1 0 -40 -

Typ.
5 3.3 155

Max.
5.25 3.5 70 85 -

Unit
V V ºC ºC Mbps

Parameter Optical
Optical Transmit Power Optical Transmit Power Output center Wavelength Output Spectrum Width Extinction Ratio Output Eye Optical Rise Time Optical Fall Time Optical Isolation Relative Intensity Noise Total Jitter

Symbol
Po Po λ ∆λ ER Tr
Tf -

Min
-14 -8 1260 8.2 30 -

Typical
1310 -

Max
-8 -3 1360 3 2 2 -116 1.2

Unit
dBm dBm nm nm dB ns ns dB dB/Hz ns RMS (σ)

Notes
Output power is coupled into a 9/125 µm single mode fiber.B-13/15-155(C)-T(3)-Sxx3 Output power is coupled into a 9/125 µm single mode fiber.B-13/15-155(C)-T(3)-Sxx4

Compliant with ITU-T recommendation G.957/STM-1 10% to 90% Values 10% to 90% Values Tx:1530 nm/ Rx:1310 nm Measured with 223-1 PRBS with 72 ones and 72 zeros.

RIN TJ

LUMINENTOIC.COM

20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486 9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213

1

LUMNDS591-Apr2007 Rev A.2

155 Mbps Bi-directional Receptacle Single Fiber Transceiver
B-13/15-155(C)-T(3)-Sxx3(4)

Transmitter Specifications

Parameter Electrical
Power Supply Current Data Input Current-Low Data 


























TEXT Create



Searches related to B-13-155-T-SXX3 part

Find Chips chip 1 stop Newark verical
Digi-Key AVNET ARROW FUTURE ELECTRONICS
ALLIED ELECTRONICS IC Base online components bisco ind
Rochester Electronics MOUSER Quest Components Datasheets360
Freelance Electronics Sager Electronics Terminals & Connectors TTI

0  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z
@ 2014 :: DatasheetsPDF.com :: Semiconductors Datasheet Search & Download Site