Home >> B-13-1250C-T3-SSC2 Search >> B-13-1250C-T3-SSC2 Datasheet

(PDF) B-13-1250C-T3-SSC2 Datasheet Download



Source Photonics
Source Photonics


B-13-1250C-T3-SSC2

1.25 Gbps Single Mode Transceiver

PDF Click to Download PDF File     |     PDF View for Mobile


Pages Preview : #1    #2    #3    #4    #5    #6    #7    #8    #9

1.25 Gbps Single Mode Transceiver
C-13-1250(C)-T(3)-SSC(2)

Features • SC Duplex Single Mode Transceiver • Industry Standard 1x9 Footprint • Gigabit Ethernet Compliant • Single +3.3/5V Power Supply • PECL Differential Inputs and Outputs • PECL/LVPECL Signal Detection Output [C-13-1250-T(3)-SSC(2)] • TTL/LVTTL Signal Detection Output [C-13-1250C-T(3)-SSC(2)] • Wave Solderable and Aqueous Washable • Uncooled laser diode with MQW structure • Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE • Gigabit Ethernet Application • RoHS compliance available

Absolute Maximum Rating Parameter Power Supply Voltage Power Supply Voltage Output Current Soldering Temperature Storage Temperature Symbol Vcc Vcc Iout
-

Min. 0 0 0 -40

Max. 3.6 6 30 260 85

Unit V V mA ºC ºC

Note C-13-1250(C)-T3-SSC(2) C-13-1250(C)-T-SSC(2) 10 seconds on leads only

Tstg

Recommended Operating Condition Parameter Power Supply Voltage 1 Power Supply Voltage 1 Operating Temperature1 Operating Temperature1 Data Rate Note1: Please refer to ordering information Symbol Vcc Vcc Topr Topr Min. 3.1 4.75 0 -40 Typ. 3.3 5 1250 Max. 3.5 5.25 70 85 Unit V V ºC ºC Mbps



LUMINENTOIC.COM

20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486 9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213

1

LUMNDS601-May1806 Rev A.3

1.25 Gbps Single Mode Transceiver
C-13-1250(C)-T(3)-SSC(2)

Transmitter Specifications Parameter Optical Transmit Power Optical Transmit Power Output center Wavelength Output center Wavelength Output Spectrum Width Output Spectrum Width Extinction Ratio Output Eye Optical Rise Time Optical Fall Time Relative Intensity Noise Total Jitter tr tf RIN TJ Symbol Po Po λ λ ∆λ ∆λ ER Min -10 -5 1270 1275 9 Typical 1310 1310 Max -3 0 1355 1350 4 2.5 0.26 0.26 -120 0.27 Unit dBm dBm nm nm nm nm dB ns ns dB/Hz ns Measured with 27-1 PRBS 20% to 80% Values 20% to 80% Values Notes C-13-1250(C)-T(3)-SSC C-13-1250(C)-T(3)-SSC2 C-13-1250(C)-T(3)-SSC C-13-1250(C)-T(3)-SSC2 RMS(σ), C-13-1250(C)-T(3)-SSC RMS(σ), C-13-1250(C)-T(3)-SSC2

Compliant with IEEE 802.3

Transmitter Specifications Parameter Power Supply Current Data Input Current-Low Data Input Current-High Differential Input Voltage Data Input Voltage-Low Data Input Voltage-High Symbol ICC IIL IIH VIH-VIL VIL-VCC VIH-VCC Min -350 300 -2.0 -1.1 Typical Max 180 350 -1.58 -0.74 Unit mA µA µA mV V V These inputs are c


























TEXT Create



Searches related to B-13-1250C-T3-SSC2 part

Find Chips chip 1 stop Newark verical
Digi-Key AVNET ARROW FUTURE ELECTRONICS
ALLIED ELECTRONICS IC Base online components bisco ind
Rochester Electronics MOUSER Quest Components Datasheets360
Freelance Electronics Sager Electronics Terminals & Connectors TTI

0  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z
@ 2014 :: DatasheetsPDF.com :: Semiconductors Datasheet Search & Download Site